Stearic Acid Stearic acid is the saturated fatty acid with an 18 carbon chain and has the IUPAC name octadecanoic acid. It is a waxy solid, and its chemical formula is CH3 (CH2)16CO2H. The salts and esters of stearic acid are called stearates. Stearic Acid is available in different grades as per its application - Polymer-Grade Stearic Acid, Cosmetic-Grade Stearic Acid, Rubber-grade stearic acid, Speciality Grade Stearic Acid.
Rubber Soaps & Detergents
Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Kilograms
Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
60 Kilograms Per Day
Main Export Market(s)
Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia