EXCEL INTERNATIONAL
  
  
Home » Products » Paraffin Waxes » Soft Wax & Bees Wax

Soft Wax & Bees Wax



<< Previous   Soft Wax & Bees Wax   Next >>

Product Code : 19

Product Specification

Soft Wax & Bees Wax

Beeswax is a natural wax secreted by the bee and used for the construction of the honeycomb. Beeswax contains myricyl palmitate, cerotic acid and some hydrocarbons. The natural wax is yellow and may be bleached by the action of sunlight or after treatment with oxidizing agents. This bleached wax is used in ointments, cosmetic creams, lipsticks, candle making etc.

SPECIFICATIONS:

  • ASPECT off-white pastilles
  • ODOUR characteristic
  • ACID VALUE (E.P) 17 - 24
  • IODINE VALUE (E.P) 5 - 15
  • SAPONIFICATION VALUE (E.P) 87 – 104
  • ESTER VALUE (E.P) 70 – 80
  • HUBBLE RATIO (E.P) 3,3 – 4,3
  • MELTING POINT (NF-T60-102) 61 – 65 C
  • DROP POINT 61 – 66 C
  • HYDROCARBONS 10,5 – 13,5 %
Other Products in 'Paraffin Waxes' category
Candle Wax
Candle Wax
Semi Refined Paraffin Wax
Semi Refined Paraffin Wax
Paraffin Wax Fully Refined
Paraffin Wax Fully Refined
Gel Wax
Gel Wax
Slack Wax
Slack Wax
Paraffin Wax
Paraffin Wax
 
View all products(8)
 
<< Back


Contact Details
EXCEL INTERNATIONAL
B-10, Super Shopping Complex, Dr. Dalvi Road, Near Vyas Classes, Kandivali (W), Mumbai - 400067, Maharashtra, India
Fax:91-22-28622204
Send Mail   Send SMS   
Key Personnel
Mr. Sachin Bhuta (CEO)
Mobile:+919322242840, +919769094794, +918796007140, +918796001750

Copyright © 2011-12 by EXCEL INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.